Welcome Package $3,400
+ 100 Free Spins

Zero wagering on the free spins

21bit Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: How the $20 Offers Work

Looking for the 21bit Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The clearest $20 route is Daily Surprise Spins, while the wider Welcome Bonus adds cash bonuses and free spins with separate rules. Here is how each option works for Australian players.

Try These Pokies

Gold Mine Mistress

Gold Mine Mistress

redtiger

Hell's Hogs 2 Squealin' Wheels

Hell's Hogs 2 Squealin' Wheels

yggdrasil

Thunder Vault: Hold & Win

Thunder Vault: Hold & Win

novomatic

Hot Deco

Hot Deco

amusnet

Adventures of Captain Cash

Adventures of Captain Cash

yggdrasil

Juicy Sevens Jackpot

Juicy Sevens Jackpot

platipus

$20 deposit options: which offer matches your plan

For 21bit in Australia, a $20 deposit meets the stated minimum for Daily Surprise Spins. You make a deposit of at least $20 on any day, then claim the surprise spins the next day. The offer does not describe the reward as a cash match, so treat it as a spins promotion rather than assuming extra cash will be added.

Page contents

There are a couple of other promotions worth separating from the $20 route. The Daily Spin Wheel turns once every 24 hours after a qualifying deposit and pays either spins or a match bonus. The Weekend Reload uses a $20 minimum deposit and pays a 40% match up to $100, with code WEEKEND, but it is marked for other markets.

OfferDeposit conditionRewardTiming or code
Daily Surprise Spins$20 minimum deposit on any daySurprise spinsClaim the following day
Weekend Reload$20 minimum deposit; maximum $10040% match bonusSaturday and Sunday; code WEEKEND; other markets
Daily Spin WheelQualifying depositSpins or a match bonusOne turn every 24 hours

A $20 deposit can therefore be useful for more than one type of promotion, but the terms are not interchangeable. Check the name of the offer attached to your deposit before you play, especially when a promotion involves a cash bonus, free spins or a code.

How to claim Daily Surprise Spins after a $20 deposit

Daily Surprise Spins are the most direct match for the $20 Deposit Bonus search. The process is simple, although the reward is claimed on the following day rather than at the moment you deposit.

  1. Open or sign in to your casino account

    You must be at least 18 years old or meet the minimum legal age in your jurisdiction. Keep to one account per person.

  2. Deposit at least $20

    Use a payment route available to your account. PayID and Osko are available for Australian accounts, alongside cards, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency.

  3. Return the next day

    The Daily Surprise Spins offer says to claim the surprise spins on the following day. Keep the timing in mind so the reward does not get overlooked.

  4. Check the attached terms before playing

    Look at the promotion name and its conditions before using the spins. A cash bonus, welcome free spins and a daily spins reward can all follow different rules.

A $20 deposit is the entry point, not a promise of the same reward every time

Daily Surprise Spins are tied to the $20 minimum. The Daily Spin Wheel instead refers to a qualifying deposit, while the Weekend Reload uses its own code and market conditions.

What the Welcome Bonus adds to a smaller deposit

If you want more than a daily spins reward, the Welcome Bonus is the larger option at 21bit Casino. The package totals $3,400 in cash bonuses plus 100 free spins, spread across multiple deposit matches. It is not a single $20 payment, so think of it as a broader package with several stages.

Part of the packageWageringMaximum betOther terms
Cash bonuses45× the bonus amount$7.50 per spin or round7 days to clear
100 free spins0× wageringSubject to the live bonus bet rule where applicableActivate within 3 days; play within 7 days
75 extra spins0× wagering$7.50 while a bonus is active$0.10 per spin; $75 maximum cashout

The 100 welcome free spins carry no wagering requirement. They still have a time limit: you have 3 days to activate them and 7 days to play them. The cash part of the package has 45× wagering on the bonus amount and a 7-day validity period.

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the Welcome Bonus. Also, requesting a withdrawal before you complete the package closes off any remaining welcome bonuses. That is an easy rule to miss, honestly, so decide whether you want to finish the package before starting a cashout.

A separate 75 extra spins offer uses spins valued at $0.10 each, has 0× wagering and a $75 maximum cashout. It must be activated in the casino account, and the $7.50 maximum bet still applies while a bonus is live.

Wagering rules that can change the value of a bonus

The headline amount is only one part of a bonus. The wagering figure tells you how much eligible play is required before the bonus funds can be withdrawn. For a cash bonus with 45× wagering, multiply the bonus amount by 45, not the deposit amount.

For example, a $100 cash bonus with 45× wagering creates $4,500 in wagering. That is a playthrough calculation, not a fee and not a promise that your balance will reach a particular amount.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Roulette and video poker0%
Poker, craps and dice0%
Other card and table games0%

Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement, while roulette, video poker, poker, craps, dice and other table games contribute 0%. In practical terms, a $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the requirement, while a $100 wager on one of the listed 0% categories contributes nothing.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum permitted bet while a bonus is active is $7.50 per spin or round. This rule applies even if you deposit more than $20, so keep the stake within the limit until the bonus is cleared.

Free spins do not all follow the same rule. The 100 free spins in the Welcome Bonus have 0× wagering, the 75 extra spins offer has 0× wagering, and Bonus Shop spins use 45× wagering. Bonus Shop spins must be activated within 7 days and then played within a further 7 days.

Depositing from Australia: methods, limits and crypto

The casino supports 19 deposit methods. Australian accounts can use PayID and Osko, and the wider cashier includes Visa debit, Mastercard debit, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Jetonbank, Rapid Transfer and MiFinity.

RouteMinimumMaximum
Fiat card route 1$15$4,000
Fiat card route 2$20$6,000

That second card route starts at the same $20 level as Daily Surprise Spins. The cashier also accepts BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, ADA, TRX and BNB. Crypto deposits and withdrawals are free of charge, and exchange rates are handled through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction.

  • BTC deposits start at 0.0001 BTC.
  • BCH deposits start at 0.001 BCH.
  • LTC deposits start at 0.01 LTC.
  • DOGE deposits start at 1 DOGE.
  • ETH deposits start at 0.01 ETH.
  • USDT deposits start at 5 USDT.
  • TRX deposits start at 10 TRX.
  • BNB deposits start at 0.01 BNB.
  • XRP deposits start at 0.001 XRP.

Currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported. Payment routes are checked every 4 hours, so use the cashier figures shown for your chosen method when you are ready to deposit.

Withdrawals and verification after a bonus

Australian accounts have withdrawal ceilings of $1,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $22,500 per month. These limits matter if a bonus increases your balance, because a large amount may need to be withdrawn across more than one day.

PeriodMaximum withdrawal
Per day$1,500
Per week$7,500
Per month$22,500

KYC verification is triggered by your first withdrawal. You will need photo ID, proof of address and proof of your payment method. The withdrawal method must be in your own name, and after team approval the funds are instantly forwarded to the payment provider.

There is no win limit. The practical points to remember are the account checks, the withdrawal ceilings and the rule that an early withdrawal closes remaining welcome bonuses if the package is not complete.

Have your documents ready before your first cashout

Preparing photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method can make the first withdrawal check easier to handle.

Set limits and get help before you play

A $20 deposit is still real-money gambling, so set a budget before you start. Gambling limits can be set from your player profile, and self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team with written permission.

The VIP Program has five tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Benefits can include a personal manager, higher withdrawal ceilings, closed tournaments, cashback, faster withdrawals and a birthday gift. Players with VIP status elsewhere can transfer their tier by emailing a screenshot of the rank to support.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat has an average response time of 3 minutes, with support available in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for Daily Surprise Spins?

The minimum is $20 on any day. The surprise spins are claimed the following day.

How often can I use the Daily Spin Wheel?

The wheel turns once every 24 hours after a qualifying deposit. It pays either spins or a match bonus.

How does the Weekend Reload work?

It offers a 40% match with a $20 minimum deposit and a $100 maximum. It runs on Saturday and Sunday with code WEEKEND and is marked for other markets.

What wagering applies to the Welcome Bonus cash?

The cash bonus portion uses 45× wagering on the bonus amount and has 7 days to clear. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50 per spin or round.

How does wagering work on the Welcome Bonus free spins?

The 100 free spins included in the Welcome Bonus carry 0× wagering. They must be activated within 3 days and played within 7 days.

What happens if I withdraw before completing the welcome package?

Requesting a withdrawal before the package is complete closes off the remaining welcome bonuses.

Can Australian accounts use PayID and Osko?

Yes. PayID and Osko are available as deposit options for Australian accounts.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal triggers KYC. You need photo ID, proof of address and proof of your payment method.